Warning: include() [function.include]: URL file-access is disabled in the server configuration in /hsphere/local/home/jrstark3/barntowire.com/APrelease030602.html on line 12

Warning: include(http://www.barntowire.com/header.html) [function.include]: failed to open stream: no suitable wrapper could be found in /hsphere/local/home/jrstark3/barntowire.com/APrelease030602.html on line 12

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'http://www.barntowire.com/header.html' for inclusion (include_path='.:/hsphere/shared/apache/libexec/php5ext/php/') in /hsphere/local/home/jrstark3/barntowire.com/APrelease030602.html on line 12

Warning: include() [function.include]: URL file-access is disabled in the server configuration in /hsphere/local/home/jrstark3/barntowire.com/APrelease030602.html on line 16

Warning: include(http://www.barntowire.com/navmid.html) [function.include]: failed to open stream: no suitable wrapper could be found in /hsphere/local/home/jrstark3/barntowire.com/APrelease030602.html on line 16

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'http://www.barntowire.com/navmid.html' for inclusion (include_path='.:/hsphere/shared/apache/libexec/php5ext/php/') in /hsphere/local/home/jrstark3/barntowire.com/APrelease030602.html on line 16

ARLINGTON NOTES

Arlington Park news release 06/2/03


Warning: include() [function.include]: URL file-access is disabled in the server configuration in /hsphere/local/home/jrstark3/barntowire.com/APrelease030602.html on line 25

Warning: include(http://www.barntowire.com/gross.html) [function.include]: failed to open stream: no suitable wrapper could be found in /hsphere/local/home/jrstark3/barntowire.com/APrelease030602.html on line 25

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'http://www.barntowire.com/gross.html' for inclusion (include_path='.:/hsphere/shared/apache/libexec/php5ext/php/') in /hsphere/local/home/jrstark3/barntowire.com/APrelease030602.html on line 25

MID-AMERICA TRIPLE AT ARLINGTON PARK ATTRACTS 208 NOMINATIONS; BELMONT STAKES-BOUND EMPIRE MAKER, DYNEVER TOP U.S. CONTINGENT

ARLINGTON HEIGHTS, Ill. (June 2, 2003) -- Kentucky Derby runner-up Empire Maker, who will attempt to deny Funny Cide's bid for a Triple Crown in Saturday's Belmont Stakes, joins highly regarded Dynever, also Belmont Stakes-bound, to head the American contingent among 208 3-year-olds nominated to this summer's Mid-America Triple at Arlington Park.

The series of three grass races for sophomores of world-class caliber will be contested at Chicago's premier Thoroughbred oval throughout June, July and August. It begins with the Grade II Arlington Classic, presented by Woodford Reserve, at a mile and an eighth June 28 and continues with the Grade II American Derby, presented by Jack Daniel's, at a mile and three-sixteenths July 20.

The final leg of the Mid-America Triple, the Grade I Secretariat at a mile and a quarter on August 16, is part of Arlington's International Festival of Racing, and is contested along with the Grade I Arlington Million and the Grade I Beverly D. on that same afternoon. Those three classics are the only Grade I races offered in Illinois.

Empire Maker is a homebred owned by Juddmonte Farms Inc. The green pink and white silks of Juddmonte were represented in the winner's circle after last year's Secretariat by Chiselling, a half brother to Empire Maker.

Juddmonte silks were also worn in the winner's circle by Hall of Fame jockey Jerry Bailey aboard Beat Hollow following last year's Arlington Million. Two years before that Bailey won the 2000 Arlington Million astride Chester House, another of Empire Maker's half-brothers owned by Juddmonte.

Empire Maker, winner of Gulfstream's Grade I Florida Derby and Aqueduct's Grade I Wood Memorial earlier this year, is conditioned by Hall of Fame trainer Bobby Frankel. That Brooklyn-born California-based Eclipse Award winner was also the tutor of Chiselling, Beat Hollow and Chester House.

Dynever, who races in the silks of Catherine Wills, was the winner of Gulfstream's Aventura Stakes in early April. The colt, trained by Christophe Clement, then journeyed to Texas in May to capture the Lone Star Derby at Lone Star Park in Grand Prairie.

European-based horses nominated to Arlington's Mid-America Triple include a baker's dozen grouping trained by Ireland's all-time leading conditioner Dermot Weld. Weld captured the 2000 American Derby with Pine Dance and finished second in the Mid-America Triple's middle leg last year with Jazz Beat.

 

 

THE ARLINGTON CLASSIC
Grade II
$175,000 GUARANTEED

FOR THREE-YEAR-OLDS. By subscription of $300 each horse (Early) Wednesday, April 2, 2003, $500 each horse (Late Nomination) on Wednesday, June 11, 2003. Fee to accompany the nomination. A Supplementary Nomination of $7,000 may be made on Wednesday, June 25, 2003, which includes entry and starting fees. Original nominees to pay $1,250 to pass the entry box and $1,250 additional to start, with $175,000 Guaranteed, of which $105,000 to the winner; $35,000 to second; $19,250 to third; $10,500 to fourth and $5,250 to fifth. WEIGHT: 126 lbs. Non-winners of $100,000 twice at one mile or over in 2003, allowed 3 lbs.; $55,000 twice at one mile or over in 2003, 5 lbs.; $55,000 once at a mile or over in 2003, 7 lbs; $40,000 at a mile or over anytime, 10 lbs. (Maiden and Claiming races not considered.) This event will be limited to fourteen starters. ([7] Non-North American starters and [7] North American starters.) Preference will be given in the following order: (1st) (A) Grade/Group I Turf winners in 2003 - (B) Grade/Group I winners winners on Dirt; (2nd) (A) Grade/Group II Turf winners in 2003 - (B) Grade/Group II winners on Dirt; (3rd) (A) Grade/Group III Turf winners in 2003 - (B) Grade/Group III winners on Dirt. (Total earnings in 2003 will be used in determining the preference of horses with equal Grade/Group winners.) Horses that have not won a Graded/Group race in 2003, preference will be Total Lifetime Earnings. Failure to draw into this race at time of entry cancels all fees with the exception of the nominating fee(s). Starters to be named through the entry box by the usual time of closing. Two (2) horses having common ties through ownership cannot start to the exclusion of a single ownership interest. Trophy to the owner of the winner. In the event this stakes race is taken off the turf, it may be subject to downgrading upon review by the Graded Stakes Committee. Early nominations closed April 2, 2003 with 208 nominations.

ONE MILE AND ONE SIXTEENTH (TURF)
TO BE RUN SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2003

Horse Owner Trainer Color/Age
ACT OF DUTY Darley (J. G. Bell, Managing Director Lessee) David Loder ch.c.3
AFFABLE Jim Tafel LLC Carl A. Nafzger b.c.3
AL JADEED Hamdan al Maktoum David Loder b.c.3
ALISAR (IRE) H. H. Aga Khan John Oxx b.c.3
ALUMNI NEWS William S. Farish John Gosden b.c.3
AMERICAN LIBERTY Irving M. & Marjorie Cowan Neil D. Drysdale dk b/br.c.3
AMID THE CHAOS (IRE) Moyglare Stud Farm Dermot K. Weld ch.c.3
ARBITRATE Robert & Beverly Lewis D. Wayne Lukas ch.c.3
ARISTOCAT Michael Tabor Todd A. Pletcher ch.c.3
AVENTURA PLACE Peter Vegso William I. Mott ch.c.3
AWESOME RUSH Stronach Stables, Inc. Robert J. Frankel dk b/br.c.3
B. A. WAY Wimborne Farm Richard Violette, Jr. gr/ro.c.3
BANNOCK BURNER Golden Racing Stable Michael Stidham gr/ro.g.3
BAT MOBILE Gary & Mary West Stables, Inc H. James Bond dk b/br.c.3
BIM’S BABY BUN Marshall & Jackie Trautwein Felix Chavez gr/ro.c.3
BIS REPETITAS Edmund A. Gann Robert J. Frankel b.c.3
BISHOP COURT HILL Laura & Eugene Melnyk Todd A. Pletcher ch.c.3
BLUE CHAMPAGNE Sam-Son Farm Mark Frostad ch.g.3
BRANCUSI Michael Tabor Patrick Biancone dk b/br.c.3
BULLISTIC Ann & Jerome S. Moss John A. Shirreffs dk b/br.c.3
CAJUN BROGUE George Brunacini E. Fojan b.c.3
CALIFORNIAN (GB) Stephen Taub & Neil Papiano Richard W. Mulhall ch.c.3
CANAAN LAND Alane, Inc. Michael Stidham dk b/br.c.3
CANOODLE Peter Callahan William Badgett, Jr. b.c.3
CARTIER OPERA (GB) J. Seche Jean-Claude Rouget ch.c.3
CAT CHAT (FR) J. L. Tepper Jean-Claude Rouget ch.c.3
CATALISSA Stonerside Stable LLC Michael Stidham dk b/br.c.3
CHARGE Wheelock Whitney Claude R. McGaughey, III dk b/br.c.3
CHEADLES Otto Stolz Thomas J. Skiffington dk b/br.c.3
CHIMNEY SLEW Maurice Miller D. Wayne Lukas b.c.3
CHRISTINE’S OUTLAW R C Hill Stable George Weaver dk b/br.c.3
CHRISTMAS AWAY Carl Bowling & Charles Thompson Patrick B. Byrne gr/ro.c.3
CLEAR TERMS Jayeff B Stables William Badgett, Jr. b.c.3
COALITION Helen Brann Leo O’Brien gr/ro.c.3
COLD TRUTH Russell L. Reineman Stable, Inc. Frank R. Springer b.c.3
COLONEL WARDEN Michael Tabor Todd A. Pletcher dk b/br.c.3
COLOR ME GONE Dogwood Stable George Weaver b.m.3
COMIC TRUTH K.K. Jayaraman & V. Devi Jayaraman Kenneth G. McPeek ch.c.3
COMMANDER JAG Fog City Stables Robert B. Hess, Jr. ch.c.3
COMMISSION Highclere Thoroughbred Racing Gerald A. Butler ch.c.3
COZZENE CONTINUED Coast To Coast Racing Fund LLC W. Bret Calhoun gr/ro.c.3
CRISP DECISION Peter F. Karches Christophe Clement ch.c.3
DANCE PRO Richard S. & Nancy R. Kaster Dale Romans b.c.3
DAWSON TRAIL Michael Tabor Neil D. Drysdale ch.c.3
DEEP SHADOW Fog City Stables D. Wayne Lukas b.c.3
DEPUTY LAD Ron & Cindy Stengel Kenneth G. McPeek b.c.3
DISTINGUISHABLE Virginia Inman Charlie Livesay b.g.3
DOUBLE AGAIN Dogwood Stable Kenneth G. McPeek ch.c.3
DYLAN Patricia Miessler & Cliff Raber Rickey B. Harris b.c.3
DYNAMOMETER William L. Clifton, Jr. H. James Bond b.c.3
DYNEVER Catherine Wills Christophe Clement dk b/br.c.3
EMPIRE MAKER Juddmonte Farms Robert J. Frankel dk b/br.c.3
EVOLVING TACTICS (IRE) Moyglare Stud Farm Dermot K. Weld b.c.3
EYE OF THE TIGER John D. Gunther Jerry Hollendorfer b.c.3
FAADHIL Haman al Maktoum Dermot K. Weld b.c.3
FLANK ATTACK O. Wayne Link Robert J. Durso b.c.3
FORMER SENATOR (IRE) Moyglare Stud Farm Dermot K. Weld b.c.3
FOUFA’S WARRIOR Sondra D. Bender Lawrence E. Murray ch.g.3
FREEDOM’S KEY Columbine Stable C. Beau Greely gr/ro.c.3
FRISCO JOHNNY Kevin Haynes & David Staudacher Brent Sumja b.g.3
FUND OF FUNDS Klaravich Stables Richard Violette, Jr. dk b/br.c.3
G. W.’S SKIPPIE Glen C. Warren Andrew Leggio, Jr. gr/ro.c.3
GAKKEL RIDGE George Krikorian John A. Shirreffs b.c.3
GANDOLFO (IRE) Y. Seydoux de Clausonne Jean-Claude Rouget ch.c.3
GASSAN ROYAL Shigehiro Hatake & Semji Nishimura Robert J. Frankel b.c.3
GENTLEMEN J J Rancha Fresca Inc Andrew Leggio, Jr. b.c.3
GENTLESTONE Dwight Sutherland & John T.L. Jones, Jr. John A. Shirreffs ch.c.3
GHOSTZAPPER Stronach Stables, Inc. Robert J. Frankel b.c.3
GIGAWATT Stonerside Stable LLC Mark Casse dk b/br.c.3
GOLDEN EMBERS Aaron U. & Marie D. Jones Larry Barrera ch.g.3
GOOD DAY TOO (IRE) Mary Cummins Tommy Stack b.c.3
GRAND (IRE) Team Valor W. Elliott Walden ch.c.3
GRAND HOMBRE Earle I. Mack Dennis J. Manning dk b/br.c.3
GREAT COMPTON (GB) Dominick Glennane Dermot K. Weld b.c.3
GRENDEL R. Bousquet Jean-Claude Rouget ch.c.3
GRIPT (GB) R. Bousquet Jean-Claude Rouget b.c.3
GROUND HERO H. Greg Goodman H. James Bond dk b/br.c.3
HARD NOSE (IRE) Wafic Said John Gosden b.c.3
HASLAM December Hill Farm David Donk b.c.3
HEAR NO EVIL Jacks or Better Farm James Hatchett ch.c.3
HELMS DEEP (GB) Warren B. Williamson Carla Gaines b.c.3
HERCULATED Oak Crest Farm Michael Stidham b.g.3
HIDDEN TRUTH W. S. Farish & W. Temple Webber, Jr. Neil J. Howard b.c.3
HOME OF STARS Russell L. Reineman Stable, Inc. Frank R. Springer gr/ro.c.3
HOT HAND Overbrook Farm D. Wayne Lukas gr/ro.c.3
HUMBLEST Roy D. Gottlieb Michael W. Dickinson dk b/br.c.3
HUMILIS (IRE) Kilboy Estate Dermot K. Weld b.f.3
HYPNOTIST Dogwood Stable Barclay Tagg b.c.3
IL BARONE (IRE) Peter F. Karches Christophe Clement ch.c.3
IMITATION Calumet Farm Christophe Clement b.c.3
INDY DANCER Wertheimer Farm Todd A. Pletcher b.c.3
INVOLVEMENT Robert B. & Beverly J. Lewis D. Wayne Lukas b.c.3
IRISH ACTOR Otto Stolz Thomas J. Skiffington b.c.3
IRISH ROAD Mt. Joy Stables, Inc. Todd A. Pletcher gr/ro.c.3
IRON LAD (IRE) J Cuchna, J Richard, D Pearson & Jim Ford Inc James M. Cassidy b.c.3
IRRAWADDY Dean Grimm & Gene Voss Niall M. O’Callaghan gr/ro.c.3
JOE BEAR (IRE) Christopher Ransom Philip Mitchell ch.c.3
JOHNNY RED KERR Port Trust, Naify & San Gabriel Investments Laura de Seroux dk b/br.c.3
JUDGMATIC Robert M. Gorham, Ron Bieke & Mast Thoroughbreds Robert M. Gorham b.c.3
JUMP FOR JOYEUX Team Valor Dale Romans dk b/br.c.3
JUST WONDER (GB) Naify, Sugarman, Vistas LLC Laura de Seroux b.c.3
JUSTLIKEDAWG Pop A Top LLC Thomas M. Amoss ch.c.3
KICKEN KRIS Brushwood Stable Michael Matz b.c.3
KINGS COURSE Ron Winchell Michael W. Dickinson ch.c.3
KISSIN SAINT Peter F. Karches Lisa L. Lewis b.c.3
LARRY B Larry Bielfeldt David C. Kassen b.g.3
LISMORE KNIGHT J J Pletcher & Barry Simon Todd A. Pletcher b.c.3
LITTLE GOOD BAY (GB) Lady Bamford John Gosden b.c.3
LONE STAR DEPUTY Coast To Coast Racing Fund LLC W. Bret Calhoun dk b/br.c.3
LOTS OF SIZZLE Everest Stables, Inc. Dallas Keen b.g.3
LOUIS NAPOLEON (GB) Nicholas Cooper Gerald A. Butler b.c.3
LOVE IS BLIND (IRE) J Cuchna, J Richard, D Pearson & Jim Ford Inc James M. Cassidy b.c.3
LUCKY CHAP Gainsborough Farm, Inc. Henry S. Cochran ch.c.3
LUCY I’M HOME Gaillardia Racing LLC Mark Casse ch.c.3
MAGIC TALK Sovereign Stable & Gatsas Stables John Terranova b.f.3
MAHARIB (IRE) Hamdan al Maktoum Dermot K. Weld b.c.3
MAJOR DECISION Overbrook Farm D. Wayne Lukas b.c.3
MAN AMONG MEN R. D. Hubbard & C. Sczesny Richard E. Mandella ch.c.3
MANCHURIAN Allen E. Paulson Living Trust Laura de Seroux ch.c.3
MARCHING BAND William S. Farish Jr. John Gosden b.c.3
MARSH Heiligbrodt Racing Stable Steven M. Asmussen b.c.3
ME MY MINE Jacks or Better Farm James Hatchett dk b/.g.3
MENUHIN (GB) Horizon Stable Wallace A. Dollase b.c.3
MIDAS EYES Edmund A. Gann Robert J. Frankel b.c.3
MIDDLEWEIGHT B. Wayne Hughes Richard E. Mandella ch.c.3
MILITARY OPTION Moyglare Stud Farm Dermot K. Weld b.c.3
MINISTERS WILD CAT Irving M. & Marjorie Cowan Neil D. Drysdale b.c.3
MISTER CHARM (FR) Estate of Jean-Luc Lagardere Jean-Claude Rouget gr.c.3
MISTER SLIPPERY James W. Hirschmann C. Beau Greely dk b/br.c.3
MOONSHINE HALL Laura & Eugene Melnyk Anthony L. Reinstedler ch.c.3
MR ROCKET Frank Fletcher Operations Inc. Robert E. Holthus dk b/br.c.3
MULTAZEM Hamdan al Maktoum Dermot K. Weld b.c.3
NAPPER TANDY (IRE) Mrs J. S. Bolger Jim S. Bolger ch.c.3
NAYODABAYO (IRE) Seamus Sheridan Dermot K. Weld b.c.3
NORTHDROP Heiligbrodt Racing Stable Steven M. Asmussen ch.c.3
NOTHING TO LOSE Kenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey Charles Simon b.c.3
OCEAN PARK James D. Tilton, Jr. Jerry Hollendorfer gr/ro.c.3
OCEAN TERRACE Fog City Stables Robert B. Hess, Jr. ch.c.3
ONTARIO Henry Pabst Niall M. O’Callaghan ch.c.3
PATACON Wimborne Farm Richard Violette, Jr. gr/ro.c.3
PEACE RULES Edmund A. Gann Robert J. Frankel ch.c.3
POLITICAL RISK W. S. Farish & Mrs. W. S. Kilroy Neil J. Howard b.c.3
PREFACE George Brunacini E. Fojan b.c.3
PRETENCE (IRE) B. E. Nielsen Jeremy Noseda b.c.3
PRINCE ALPHIE William C. Schettine Josie Carroll gr/ro.c.3
PRINCE HOLING (GB) Jaber Abdullah John Gosden ch.c.3
PRINCE IN COMMAND Buckram Oak Farm Patrick Biancone b.c.3
PRIVATE CHEF Ann & Jerome S. Moss John A. Shirreffs b.g.3
PRIVATE GOLD Mountain Top Racing, Bob & Beverly Lewis & K. Ellenberg Patrick B. Byrne dk b/br.c.3
PROMINENT FEATURE (IRE) Moyglare Stud Farm Dermot K. Weld ch.c.3
PURELY CLASSIC Prince Saud Bin Khalid Todd A. Pletcher ch.c.3
RAHY PAVO Robert D. Irwin Racing Stable, Ltd. Robert D. Irwin b.c.3
RANDWICK Eduardo Cojuango Jr Leroy Jolley b.c.3
RANSOM THE KROONER Everest Stables, Inc. Terry Knight ch.g.3
RAPID PROOF Dolphus Morrison Hal R. Wiggins dk b/br.c.3
RAPIER DANCE P. Abruzzo, J. Hollendorfer & Litt Jerry Hollendorfer b.c.3
REFUSE TO BEND (IRE) Moyglare Stud Farm Dermot K. Weld b.c.3
REMIND Claiborne Farm William I. Mott b.c.3
REQUITE Sanford R. Robertson Jeremy Noseda b.c.3
RIGHT PROOF Wimborne Farm Neil D. Drysdale gr/ro.g.3
RISK REWARD Everest Stables, Inc. Terry Knight dk b/.g.11
ROBLEDO Push Push Stable Vladimir Cerin dk b/br.c.3
ROWANS PARK Laura & Eugene Melnyk Anthony L. Reinstedler ch.c.3
RUNNIN’ ON NITRO Brewer, Haagsma & Ward Wesley Ward b.g.3
SABRE D’ARGENT Darley (J. G. Bell, Managing Director Lessee) David Loder dk b/br.c.3
SAILAWAY Ogden Mills Phipps Claude R. McGaughey, III dk b/br.c.3
SAINT LIAM Mr. & Mrs. William K. Warren Anthony L. Reinstedler b.c.3
SAM BOO Jay Em Ess Stable Paul J. McGee dk b/br.c.3
SCARLET CLASSIC Sam-Son Farm Mark Frostad b.c.3
SCHWEITZER Jack Ruzicho Michael W. Dickinson b.c.3
SCOTTAGO Jer-Mar Stables LLC Hugh H. Robertson b.c.3
SELL TO SURVIVE Mike Langford Randy L. Morse b.c.3
SHAPES AND SHADOWS Everest Stables, Inc. Nick Canani b.f.3
SHELLDRAKE (AUS) Jerome S. Moss Richard E. Mandella ch.g.3
SHOP HILL Laura & Eugene Melnyk Anthony L. Reinstedler dk b/br.c.3
SILVER GILT (GB) Duke of Roxburgh & Lord Hartington John Gosden b.c.3
SILVER TREE Peter Vegso William I. Mott ch.c.3
SINGLETARY Little Red Feather Racing Don Chatlos b.c.3
SITCOM Augustin Stables Jonathan E. Sheppard b.c.3
SLEW IN TIME Port, Paulson, Naify, et al. Laura de Seroux b.c.3
SNIPEWALK A. A. Seeligson III Christiane Head-Maarek dk b/br.c.3
SPECIAL RATE Juddmonte Farms Robert J. Frankel b.c.3
STANLEY PARK Ann & Jerome S. Moss John A. Shirreffs ch.c.3
STAR VALLEY (FR) A. Caro Jean-Claude Rouget b.c.3
STEELANINCH (GB) Jim Ford Inc, D. Pearson & Deron James M. Cassidy gr/ro.c.3
STRATOSTAR Allen E. Paulson Living Trust Laura de Seroux b.c.3
STRIZZI Stronach Stables, Inc. Malcolm Pierce gr/ro.c.3
STROLL Claiborne Farm William I. Mott dk b/br.c.3
SUMMERLAND (IRE) Robert Sangster & Mrs. John Magnier John Gosden b.c.3
SURGING RIVER Sam-Son Farm Mark Frostad b.c.3
SWEET RETURN (GB) Red Oak Stable Ronald L. McAnally ch.c.3
TARKOVSKY Michael Tabor Patrick Biancone b.g.3
TEMPERED STEEL John D. Gunther Niall M. O’Callaghan b.c.3
TEN MOST WANTED James Chisholm, Michael Jarvis & J. Paul Reddmam Wallace A. Dollase dk b/br.c.3
TEXAS HILL James Vreeland Kathy Walsh b.c.3
THIRD HALF Amerman Racing LLC Robert J. Frankel dk b/br.c.3
TRECULIAR Wonforthefrog Partnership Gerald A. Butler b.c.3
TRUSTED INSTINCT (IRE) Moyglare Stud Farm Dermot K. Weld b.c.3
TULLAMORE DEW (FR) L. Rabineau Jean-Claude Rouget ch.c.3
UNBRIDELS KING Bea Oxenburg & Marion Montanari Eddie Plesa, Jr. gr/ro.c.3
UNBRIDLED’S COMET Aaron U. & Marie D. Jones Neil D. Drysdale gr/ro.c.3
UP PERISCOPE Gale Rienberg David Donk gr/ro.c.3
URBAN KING (IRE) American Racing LLC Robert J. Frankel ch.c.3
WALLS OF JERICHO Sam-Son Farm Mark Frostad ch.c.3
WESTERN ENVOY Sam-Son Farm Mark Frostad b.c.3
WINGED FOOT WILLIE Ol Memorial Stable Claude R. McGaughey, III b.c.3
WINNING STRIPES Ken Robinson, Mike Shustek, Dan Stanley et al William J Morey Jr b.c.3
WITH ASSURANCE Sam-Son Farm Mark Frostad b.c.3
CLOSES WEDNESDAY, JUNE 11, 2003 WITH 208 NOMINATIONS
FRANK G. GABRIEL, JR.
RACING SECRETARY / HANDICAPPER
T. KEITH KELLEY
STAKES COORDINATOR

 


Warning: include() [function.include]: URL file-access is disabled in the server configuration in /hsphere/local/home/jrstark3/barntowire.com/APrelease030602.html on line 128

Warning: include(http://barntowire.com/navbottom.html) [function.include]: failed to open stream: no suitable wrapper could be found in /hsphere/local/home/jrstark3/barntowire.com/APrelease030602.html on line 128

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'http://barntowire.com/navbottom.html' for inclusion (include_path='.:/hsphere/shared/apache/libexec/php5ext/php/') in /hsphere/local/home/jrstark3/barntowire.com/APrelease030602.html on line 128